Having trouble accessing a database? Report a problem.
| Database | Description | Coverage | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Journal articles and other sources on accounting, taxes, banking, financial servces, and related topics. |
1936-present |
||
|
|
Tax News Direct, Federal Tax Service, Standard Federal Income Tax Reporter, Federal Estate/Gift Tax Reporter, Federal Excise Tax Reporter, Tax Treaties Reporter, U.S. |
Varies |
|
|
Checkpoint provides comprehensive federal and state tax information, including tax news alerts, estate planning library, international tax information, editorial commentary and explanatio |
1986-present |
||
|
Business research from journals, trade publications, market research reports, dissertations, and working papers. Full text for over 6,000 business publications. |
Full text 1991-present | Indexing 1905-present |
||
|
Provides full text access for more than 1,100 peer-reviewed business publications. |
1886-present |
||
|
Nexis Uni™ features more than 15,000 news, business and legal sources from LexisNexis®—including U.S. Supreme Court decisions dating back to 1790. |
1975-present |
||
|
Holdings for Appalachian State, UNC-Asheville, and Western Carolina University. |
1400s-present |
||
|
Wall Street Journal; Eastern Edition The financial newspaper of record offering in-depth coverage of national and international finance as well as coverage of hard news. |
1984-present |
||
|
Featuring over 20,000 scholarly and professional books, handbooks, dictionaries, companions, and landmark book series. |
2005-present |
||
|
Contains over 50 million records cataloged by OCLC member libraries throughout the world: Appalachian State University Library is a member (OCLC member code=NJB). |
1000 BC-present |