Having trouble accessing a database? Report a problem.
| Database | Description | Coverage | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
GeoRef contains citations to over 22,000 titles from journal articles, books, theses, conference proceedings and reports. |
1785-present |
||
|
GeoScienceWorld covers research and communications in the earth sciences, which is built on a core database of peer-reviewed journals and is integrated with the GeoRef database. |
1885-present |
||
|
Provides indexing and citation analysis for over 20,000 journals from a wide range of disciplines. |
1898-present |
||
|
Provides full text for over 8,500 magazines and journals, including more than 7,300 peer reviewed titles. Indexing and abstracts are provided for more than 12,500 journals. |
1980-present |
||
|
Provides full-text titles from around the world covering advanced technologies and aerospace topics. |
1997-present |
||
|
Annual Reviews critically reviews the most significant primary research literature to guide researchers to the principal contributions of their field. |
2007-present |
||
|
Provides access to content from around the world, including scholarly journals, trade and industry journals, magazines, technical reports, conference proceedings, and government publications. |
1980s-present |
||
|
GEOLEX is a search tool for lithologic and geochronologic unit names and includes more than 16,000 entries. |
Current |
||
|
Full text access to more than 1,200 journals from the Elsevier Science journal collection, indexing for 1,300 more. |
1960s-present |
||
|
Provides full text access to more than 1,500 peer reviewed journals in a wide variety of academic discplines. |
1990s-present |
||
|
Contains over 50 million records cataloged by OCLC member libraries throughout the world: Appalachian State University Library is a member (OCLC member code=NJB). |
1000 BC-present |