Having trouble accessing a database? Report a problem.
| Database | Description | Coverage | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
The Avery Index to Architectural Periodicals offers a comprehensive listing of journal articles on architecture and design, surveying over seven hundred American and international journal |
1934-present |
||
|
BuildingGreen provides reliable content on sustainable design strategies, green building materials, and case studies of high performance buildings. |
Current |
||
|
Covers journal articles, exhibition reviews and news items. |
1973-present |
||
|
Provides full text for over 8,500 magazines and journals, including more than 7,300 peer reviewed titles. Indexing and abstracts are provided for more than 12,500 journals. |
1980-present |
||
|
Market Research and American Business provides a unique insight into the American consumer boom of the mid-20th century through access to market research reports and supporting docum |
1935-1965 |
||
|
Provides indexing to over 800 International English-language science and technology magazines and journals. Over 220 journals in full text. |
1983-present |
||
|
Art and Architecture Complete provides full-text coverage of 380 periodicals and more than 220 books. |
1937-present |
||
|
Art Abstracts indexes over 400 English and foreign-language periodicals, yearbooks, and museum bulletins. Includes nearly 120 titles in full text. |
1984-present |
||
|
Covering content for more than 55 years of art journalism, this retrospective resource includes articles, interviews, reviews and much more from over 600 publications. |
1929-1984 |
||
|
Provides indexing for 1,144 of the world's leading arts and humanities journals, and it indexes individually selected, relevant items from over 6,800 major science and social science journals. |
1975-present |
||
|
The collection currently contains over two million images, including the following collections (see "More info"): |
Prehistory to the present |
||
|
The Berg Fashion Library offers fully cross-searchable access to a range of Berg content collections – including the Berg Encyclopedia of World Dress and Fashion onlin |
1600-present |
||
|
Provides full text access for more than 1,100 peer-reviewed business publications. |
1886-present |
||
|
Provides discipline-specific coverage of engineering, spanning thousands of publications, many in full text. |
1994-present |
||
|
Contains full text for more than 900 journals and covers the areas of agriculture, ecology, renewable energy, natural resources, marine and freshwater science, pollution and waste management, envi |
1940s-present |
||
|
Scholarly and general interest journals, as well as government documents and reports. |
1970s-present |
||
|
Core scholarly journals, ebooks, and images from a range of disciplines, with full-text searching and DRM-free downloads. |
1800s-present (2-5 yr embargo) |
||
|
The Lens ingests, cleans, aggregates, normalizes and serves over 225 million scholarly works, 127 million global patent records, and 370 million patent sequences. |
1800-present |
||
|
Articles and records on materials science related topics, including over 700 full-text journals. |
1900-present |
||
|
Featuring over 20,000 scholarly and professional books, handbooks, dictionaries, companions, and landmark book series. |
2005-present |
||
|
Contains over 50 million records cataloged by OCLC member libraries throughout the world: Appalachian State University Library is a member (OCLC member code=NJB). |
1000 BC-present |