Having trouble accessing a database? Report a problem.
| Database | Description | Coverage | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Provides full text to nearly 500 journals plus citations, with abstracts, to over 600 journals, books, and working papers. |
1969-present |
||
|
Abstracts and full-text (in .pdf) of working papers from the National Bureau of Economic Research. |
1998-present |
||
|
Full text access to more than 1,200 journals from the Elsevier Science journal collection, indexing for 1,300 more. |
1960s-present |
||
|
Statista is a statistics portal that integrates data on media, business, finance, politics, and a wide variety of other areas of interest or markets on over 60,000 topics from 18,000 sources. |
Current |
||
|
Wall Street Journal; Eastern Edition The financial newspaper of record offering in-depth coverage of national and international finance as well as coverage of hard news. |
1984-present |
||
|
Business research from journals, trade publications, market research reports, dissertations, and working papers. Full text for over 6,000 business publications. |
Full text 1991-present | Indexing 1905-present |
||
|
Provides full text access for more than 1,100 peer-reviewed business publications. |
1886-present |
||
|
CIAO publishes a range of scholarship that includes working papers from university research institutes, foundation-funded research, proceedings from conferences, journals and policy briefs. |
1991-present |
||
|
FRED® is a database of over 267,000 economic time series from 80 sources. |
1913-present |
||
|
This publication is an indispensable resource for anyone wanting to understand the context of global trade and finance. |
1996-present |
||
|
|
FRED Maps allows you to create, customize, and share geographical maps of data found in FRED® (Federal Reserve Economic Data). |
1970-present |
|
|
|
Provides full text access to more than 250 reference sources, primarily encyclopedias. |
2000-present |
|
|
This resource brings together manuscript, printed and visual primary source materials for the study of global commodities in world history. |
10200 BCE-present |
||
|
This edition of GFD presents reported or estimated data on the total external debt of all low- and middle-income countries. |
1970-present |
||
|
ICPSR (Inter-University Consortium for Political and Social Research) offers more than 500,000 digital files containing social science research data. |
1940-present |
||
|
The IBSS includes over 3 million bibliographic references to journal articles and to books, reviews and selected chapters dating back to 1951. |
1951-present |
||
|
Core scholarly journals, ebooks, and images from a range of disciplines, with full-text searching and DRM-free downloads. |
1800s-present (2-5 yr embargo) |
||
|
Nexis Uni™ features more than 15,000 news, business and legal sources from LexisNexis®—including U.S. Supreme Court decisions dating back to 1790. |
1975-present |
||
|
The Making of the Modern World is a digital collection of primary sources covering the history of Western trade. |
1450-1945 |
||
|
Provides citations, with some abstracts, to more than 3,000 sources including articles, books, conference proceedings, government documents, and book chapters about public affairs. |
1914-present |
||
|
RePEc: Research Papers in Economics provides bibliographic citations to working papers, journal articles, books, and book chapters, many in full text. |
1969-present |
||
|
Provides full text access to more than 1,500 peer reviewed journals in a wide variety of academic discplines. |
1990s-present |
||
|
The World Development Indicators are compiled from officially-recognized international sources providing 331 indicators, from agriculute to urban development, covering 209 countries. |
1960-present |