Having trouble accessing a database? Report a problem.
| Database | Description | Coverage | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Provides cover-to-cover full text for nearly 300 journals and magazines, and indexing and abstracts for more than 400 titles. |
1975-present |
||
|
ProQuest Military Collection provides access to over 500 scholarly journals, with 400 titles available in full text. |
1980-present |
||
|
Provides full text for over 8,500 magazines and journals, including more than 7,300 peer reviewed titles. Indexing and abstracts are provided for more than 12,500 journals. |
1980-present |
||
|
Provides access to journal articles, book reviews, and dissertations. Covers U.S. and Canadian history. |
1955-present |
||
|
More than 7,000 videos including commercial and governmental news, archival footage, public affairs footage, and important documentaries. |
1500s-present |
||
|
Provides indexing of many Congressional publications from 1789 to the present, including Hearings, Committee Prints, Research Reports, Legislative Histories, and much more. |
1789-present |
||
|
|
Fold3 provides access to military records, including the stories, photos, and personal documents of the men and women who served. |
1700s-1800s |
|
|
Provides citations with abstracts to over 1,700 journals,book and media reviews, and dissertations. |
1955-present |
||
|
Provides citations, with some abstracts, to more than 3,000 sources including articles, books, conference proceedings, government documents, and book chapters about public affairs. |
1914-present |
||
|
This database contains full text articles from over 500 scholarly journals and and indexing and abstracts from 2,900 journal titles. |
1989-present |
||
|
This database, formerly called PILOTS, is produced by the U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs National Center for PTSD. |
1871-present |
||
|
Includes journal articles covering essential areas related to public administration, including public administration theory, and other areas of key relevance to the discipline. |
1974-present |