Having trouble accessing a database? Report a problem.
| Database | Description | Coverage | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
CINAHL Complete provides indexing of the top nursing and allied health literature, including more than 5000 journals. |
1937-present |
||
|
PubMed provides access to MEDLINE, the National Library of Medicine database of citations and abstracts in the fields of medicine, nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, health care systems, and |
1950-present |
||
|
AccessPhysiotherapy from McGraw-Hill Medical covers the in-depth study, instruction, and practice of physical therapy. |
Current |
||
|
Derived from real human data, this range of software provides thousands of 3D anatomical structures, clinical slides, dissections, animations and much more. |
Current |
||
|
The Cochrane Library is associated with the evidence-based practice movement in health care. |
Current |
||
|
Google Scholar provides access to scholarly articles, conference papers, preprints, theses, books, and technical reports. Off-campus access (see More info) |
1990s-present |
||
|
Provides full text access to more than 540 scholarly journals and citations with abstracts to 800 other magazines and health care publications. |
1984-present |
||
|
The premier source for literature in the fields of medicine, nursing, dentistry, and allied health, dating from 1946 to present with some earlier content. Ovid version. |
1950-present |
||
|
The premier source for literature in the fields of medicine, nursing, dentistry, and allied health, dating from 1946 to present with some earlier content. Web of Science version. |
1950-present |
||
|
ProQuest Nursing & Allied Health Source provides abstracting and indexing for more than 850 journal titles, with over 715 titles in full-text. |
1976-present |
||
|
Ovid Journals and eBooks provides access to journal articles and ebooks in the health and life sciences with particular focus on nursing. |
1978-present |
||
|
PsycINFO, from the American Psychological Association, contains over 3 million citations and summaries of scholarly journal articles, book chapters, books, and dissertations. |
1887-present |
||
|
|
JBI SUMARI is an online software program that provides end-to-end support for researchers and health professionals to conduct a systematic review from anywhere in the world, facilitating 10 differ |
Current |