Having trouble accessing a database? Report a problem.
| Database | Description | Coverage | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Business research from journals, trade publications, market research reports, dissertations, and working papers. Full text for over 6,000 business publications. |
Full text 1991-present | Indexing 1905-present |
||
|
Provides full text access for more than 1,100 peer-reviewed business publications. |
1886-present |
||
|
This database contains full text articles from over 500 scholarly journals and and indexing and abstracts from 2,900 journal titles. |
1989-present |
||
|
Includes journal articles covering essential areas related to public administration, including public administration theory, and other areas of key relevance to the discipline. |
1974-present |
||
|
Provides full text for over 8,500 magazines and journals, including more than 7,300 peer reviewed titles. Indexing and abstracts are provided for more than 12,500 journals. |
1980-present |
||
|
CIAO publishes a range of scholarship that includes working papers from university research institutes, foundation-funded research, proceedings from conferences, journals and policy briefs. |
1991-present |
||
|
Provides full text to nearly 500 journals plus citations, with abstracts, to over 600 journals, books, and working papers. |
1969-present |
||
|
ICPSR (Inter-University Consortium for Political and Social Research) offers more than 500,000 digital files containing social science research data. |
1940-present |
||
|
Core scholarly journals, ebooks, and images from a range of disciplines, with full-text searching and DRM-free downloads. |
1800s-present (2-5 yr embargo) |
||
|
Nexis Uni™ features more than 15,000 news, business and legal sources from LexisNexis®—including U.S. Supreme Court decisions dating back to 1790. |
1975-present |
||
|
Provides access to NC Statutes and Session Laws; Legislation/Bills; Committee Assignments; audio broadcasts of House and Senate sessions; Legislative Calendar; and Citizen Guide. |
1985-present |
||
|
Roper iPoll archives datasets from thousands of surveys with national adult, state, foreign, and special subpopulation samples. |
1935-present |
||
|
Social Science Database provides access to over 1,000 scholarly journal titles, with around 700 available in full text. |
1980-present |
||
|
Sociological Abstracts indexes the international literature in sociology and related disciplines. |
1952-present |
||
|
Contains over 50 million records cataloged by OCLC member libraries throughout the world: Appalachian State University Library is a member (OCLC member code=NJB). |
1000 BC-present |