Find a database
Databases starting with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Having trouble accessing a database? Report a problem.
| Database | Description | Coverage |
|---|---|---|
|
The International Medieval Bibliography comprises 365,000 articles, all of which are fully classified by date, subject and location, and provide full bibliographical records. |
300-1500 |
|
|
International Newsstream provides information from more than 660 of the world's top newspapers, including The Times (London), The Bangkok Post, El Norte, Financial Times, The Guardian, Je |
Current |
|
|
International Political Science Abstracts is published bimonthly by the International Political Science Association. |
2007-present |
|
|
The library's subscription includes the following databases: |
400-1700 |
|
|
The current release (2013) includes 10,752 albums and 133,660 tracks. |
1920s-present |
|
|
Core scholarly journals, ebooks, and images from a range of disciplines, with full-text searching and DRM-free downloads. |
1800s-present (2-5 yr embargo) |
|
|
A kid-safe, advertisement-free media platform with over 9,000 titles and 12,000 segments from producers like PBS and Reading Rainbow. |
Current |
|
|
|
Kanopy provides educational streaming access to over 27,000 documentaries and critically acclaimed films. Some films include public performance rights (ask your librarian). |
1894-present |
|
Key Business Ratios provides access to competitive benchmarking data featuring 14 key business ratios for public and private companies in 800 lines of business. |
2009-present |
|
|
Latin American Newspapers provides access to more than 280 Latin American newspapers published between 1805 and 1922. Featuring titles from 20 countries in the region. |
1805-1922 |
|
|
Law Reviews (Nexis Uni) provides full text review articles from over 500 legal publications. |
1982-present |
|
|
Find information and links about your legal rights, the law, the courts, legal forms and more. |
Current |
|
|
Written in French, Le Monde provides day-to-day news coverage of French, European, and international issues and events affecting politics, society, busi |
Current |
|
|
PrepSTEP® for Colleges is an eLearning platform that can help you prepare for success in school and the workplace. |
Current |
|
|
Legislative Insight is a Federal legislative history service that provides access to publications created by Congress during the process leading up to the enactment of US Public Laws. |
1836-present |
|
|
The Lens ingests, cleans, aggregates, normalizes and serves over 225 million scholarly works, 127 million global patent records, and 370 million patent sequences. |
1800-present |
|
|
Nexis Uni™ features more than 15,000 news, business and legal sources from LexisNexis®—including U.S. Supreme Court decisions dating back to 1790. |
1975-present |
|
|
LGBTQ+ Source (formerly LGBT Life with Full Text) provides full text access to over 130 journals, indexing for 200 more, as well as access to more than 170 full-text monographs/book |
1990s-present |
|
|
LISA is an international abstracting and indexing tool designed for library professionals and other information specialists. |
1969-present |
|
|
Holdings for Appalachian State, UNC-Asheville, and Western Carolina University. |
1400s-present |