-
The financial newspaper of record offering in-depth coverage of national and international finance as well as coverage of hard news (1889-1994).
-
Newspaper known for its national political coverage, international reporting, and investigative reporting (1996-present).
-
Newspaper known for its national political coverage, international reporting, and investigative reporting (1877-1995).
-
See Scopus
Web of Science (no longer available - a good alternative is Scopus)
About Scopus -
Offers access to statutes, cases, and regulations of all fifty states as well as all federal jurisdictions (1790-present).
-
Provides access to more than 1,000 full text journals primarily in the fields of science, technology, medicine, business, and law.
-
Featuring over 20,000 scholarly and professional books, handbooks, dictionaries, companions, and landmark book series.
-
Provides competitive intelligence and prospecting data on advertisers and advertising agencies.
-
Includes original documents on the suffrage question in Britain, the Empire, and colonial territories, and a finding aid to women's studies resources in The National Archives at Kew.
-
Presents primary source materials covering the social, political, and professional aspects of women's lives and offers a look at the roles, experiences, and achievements of women in society.
-
Compiled from officially-recognized international sources providing 331 indicators, from agriculute to urban development, covering 209 countries.
-
Provides information on the history, people, government, economy, geography, communications, transportation, military, and transnational issues for 267 world entities.
-
Search the most comprehensive international record of Shakespeare-related scholarship and theatrical productions.
-
Lets you search the holdings of thousands of libraries using precision search features, view detailed results, and link to University Libraries' holdings.
-
Lets you search the holdings of thousands of libraries, and also 200 million+ article records, and then locate the item of interest in one of Appalachian State's libraries or in a library near you.
-
Abstracts and indexing of the international literature of political science and international relations, along with complementary fields, including international law and public administration/policy.
