Having trouble accessing a database? Report a problem.
| Database | Description | Coverage | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
PubMed provides access to MEDLINE, the National Library of Medicine database of citations and abstracts in the fields of medicine, nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, health care systems, and |
1950-present |
||
|
Full text access to more than 1,200 journals from the Elsevier Science journal collection, indexing for 1,300 more. |
1960s-present |
||
|
Provides indexing and citation analysis for over 20,000 journals from a wide range of disciplines. |
1898-present |
||
|
Describes materials acquired by the National Agriculture Library (NAL) and cooperating institutions. Includes citations to books, journal articles, serials, audiovisual, and other materials. |
1970-present |
||
|
Bibliographic citations with abstracts derived from over 5,000 life sciences research journals published worldwide. |
1926-present |
||
|
CINAHL Complete provides indexing of the top nursing and allied health literature, including more than 5000 journals. |
1937-present |
||
|
Provides full text access to more than 540 scholarly journals and citations with abstracts to 800 other magazines and health care publications. |
1984-present |
||
|
The premier source for literature in the fields of medicine, nursing, dentistry, and allied health, dating from 1946 to present with some earlier content. Ovid version. |
1950-present |
||
|
The premier source for literature in the fields of medicine, nursing, dentistry, and allied health, dating from 1946 to present with some earlier content. Web of Science version. |
1950-present |
||
|
|
Covers all areas of chemistry, including organic, inorganic, biochemistry, applied chemistry, and chemical engineering. SciFinder Scholar provides citations with abstracts from more than |
1840s-present |
|
|
The comprehensive international content of the database is drawn from websites, journal articles, books, book chapters, dissertations, conference proceedings, etc. |
1900-present |