Databases starting with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Having trouble accessing a database? Report a problem.
| Database | Description | Coverage |
|---|---|---|
|
Collection of ebooks covering history and literary criticism. Includes large a collection of slave narratives. |
Ancient times-present |
|
|
Business research from journals, trade publications, market research reports, dissertations, and working papers. Full text for over 6,000 business publications. |
Full text 1991-present | Indexing 1905-present |
|
|
Provides full text for over 8,500 magazines and journals, including more than 7,300 peer reviewed titles. Indexing and abstracts are provided for more than 12,500 journals. |
1980-present |
|
|
AccessPhysiotherapy from McGraw-Hill Medical covers the in-depth study, instruction, and practice of physical therapy. |
Current |
|
|
Journal articles and other sources on accounting, taxes, banking, financial servces, and related topics. |
1936-present |
|
|
Coverage of information science, information technology, and computer science. |
1967-present |
|
|
The ACSESS Digital Library is a complete collection of all content published by the American Society of Agronomy, Crop Science Society of America, and Soil Science Society of America. |
1921-present |
|
|
|
Ad Age and Datacenter provides news, reports, and statistics about the advertising industry. |
Current |
|
Provides full-text titles from around the world covering advanced technologies and aerospace topics. |
1997-present |
|
|
African American Archives provides over one million pages of original historical documents pertaining to the African American experience. |
1672-1941 |
|
|
Focuses predominantly on Atlanta, Chicago, St. Louis, New York, and towns and cities in North Carolina. |
1840-2010 |
|
|
This collection was developed with the American Theological Library Association (ATLA) as part of an effort to preserve serials related to African American religious life and culture. |
1829-1922 |
|
|
Primary sources for such diverse disciplines as cultural, literary and social history, ethnic studies, and more. |
1827-1998 |
|
|
Nearly 3,000 poems written by African-American poets in the late eighteenth and nineteenth centuries. |
1750-1900 |
|
|
Provides more than 40 fully searchable African newspapers published in the 19th and 20th centuries. |
1800-1922 |
|
|
Describes materials acquired by the National Agriculture Library (NAL) and cooperating institutions. Includes citations to books, journal articles, serials, audiovisual, and other materials. |
1970-present |
|
|
Provides full text access to over 1,100 scholarly journals, trade journals, and reports representing all major environmental science topics. |
1960-present |
|
|
Alexander Street Press is a publisher of online collections and videos for scholarly research, teaching, and learning. |
1860-present |
|
|
A comprehensive historical collection of primary source materials that covers American history, literature, culture and daily life. |
1639-1900 |
|
|
Includes more than 1,000 U.S. historical newspapers published between 1690 and 1922, including titles from all 50 states. |
1690-1922 |