Indexing and abstracts for more than 370 publications as well as full text for more than 100 journals on all aspects of film and television theory, production, and reviews.
Provides indexing and abstracts for more than 395 international periodicals, plus full text for more than 160 of the indexed journals, covering a broad spectrum of the arts and entertainment industry.
Streaming library of feature films, documentaries, and foreign films from the largest movie studios. We usually have over 100 films available each semester, chosen for classes at faculty request.
Provides access to journal articles, book reviews, and dissertations covering United States and Canadian history and culture from prehistoric times to the present.
Includes nearly 170 full-text periodicals, and indexes thousands of English and foreign-language periodicals, yearbooks, museum bulletins, dissertations, and art reproductions.
Covering content for more than 55 years of art journalism, this retrospective resource includes articles, interviews, reviews and much more from over 600 publications.
More than two million art images for non-profit educational use from numerous art, architecture, and anthropology collections. See "more info" for a collection list.
Journal articles, exhibition reviews, and news items about all aspects of design and crafts, from textiles and ceramics to vehicle design, advertising and sustainability.
Provides citations with abstracts to over 1,700 journals, book and media reviews, and dissertations covering world history (excluding the U.S. and Canada) from 1450 to the present.
