Having trouble accessing a database? Report a problem.
| Database | Description | Coverage | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Indexes over 360 journals covering libraries and librarianship, selected books (more than 600 a year), conference proceedings, library school theses, pamphlets, and book reviews. |
1984-present |
||
|
Full text and indexes for more than 500 core journals, more than 50 priority journals, and 125 selective journals; plus books, research reports and proceedings. |
1960s-present |
||
|
Bibliographic descriptions and availability information for more than 5 million books currently in print, declared out of print, or soon to be published titles. |
Coverage varies |
||
|
Education Source provides full text access for more than 1,800 journals, as well as indexing and abstracts for thousands more. |
1929-present |
||
|
Sources include journal articles, research reports, curriculum and teaching guides, conference papers, and books. Each year approximately 30,000 new records are added. |
1966-present |
||
|
Nexis Uni™ features more than 15,000 news, business and legal sources from LexisNexis®—including U.S. Supreme Court decisions dating back to 1790. |
1975-present |
||
|
LISA is an international abstracting and indexing tool designed for library professionals and other information specialists. |
1969-present |
||
|
Full-text articles from over 200 journals on library and information science topics. |
1970-present |
||
|
MLA covers folklore, languages, linguistics, and literature. Provides over one million citations for items from more than 4,400 journals and series published worldwide. |
1926-present |
||
|
Brought to you by ACRL’s Choice and Bowker, RCL covers the entire two-year and four-year college curriculum and provides a list of core titles that are essential for undergraduate s |
Current |
||
|
Index of over 260 titles from the most popular teacher and administrator trade journals, periodicals, and books. |
1960s-present |