Databases starting with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Having trouble accessing a database? Report a problem.
| Database | Description | Coverage |
|---|---|---|
|
Abstracts and full-text (in .pdf) of working papers from the National Bureau of Economic Research. |
1998-present |
|
|
The primary federal entity for collecting and analyzing data related to education in the U.S. and other nations. |
1995-present |
|
|
The mission of the National Center for Health Statistics (NCHS) is to provide statistical information that will guide actions and policies to improve the health of the American people. |
1990-present |
|
|
NCJRS covers literature related to research, policy and practice in criminal and juvenile justice and drug control. Search over 189,000 U.S. |
1975-present |
|
|
Featuring the complete archive of the magazine to the mid-1990s, National Geographic Magazine Archive, includes every page and every photograph, available for fulltext searching, reading, |
1888-1994 |
|
|
|
Naxos Music Library is a comprehensive collection of classical music available online. |
1150-present |
|
|
Naxos Music Library Jazz offers close to 60,000 tracks of jazz from over 5,200 albums, with over 7,000 jazz artists represented. |
1900s-present |
|
|
Naxos Video Library brings you an extensive streaming video library of classical music performances, opera, ballet, live concerts and documentaries. |
1990-present |
|
Digital online collection of knowledge and scholarship. |
Varies |
|
|
Online guide to quality health and medical information and local health services throughout North Carolina. |
Current |
|
|
NC Health Info tiene por objetivo ayudarlo a tomar decisiones informadas sobre atención médica. |
Current |
|
|
Since 1998 NC LIVE has served all North Carolina libraries with equitable access to a core selection of digital content and services. |
1800s-present |
|
|
Provides access to fiction and nonfiction content from North Carolina publishers. |
1949-present |
|
|
Journal articles, reports, government studies, etc. |
1976-present |
|
|
Information about North Carolina, its history, people, government, and educational institutions. |
1970-present |
|
|
Employment tools for job seekers in North Carolina. Search jobs, create résumés, find education and training. |
Current |
|
|
The New Play Exchange ® (NPX) is the world's largest digital library of scripts by living writers. |
2016-present |
|
|
Covers the New York Times late edition (East Coast) (1980-present), the New York Times Magazine (1997-present), and the New York Times Book Review (1997-present). |
1980-present |
|
|
Contains the complete paper cover-to-cover of every issue, with full-page and article images in PDF format. |
1851-2015 |
|
|
For free access to the NYT website, create a personal account using your App State email address. |
Current |